Max Reform Values
The highest value each random option can reach when you reform gear, for top-tier items and for regular weapons, armor and accessories by level.
Contents
Max reform values are the highest numbers each option can reach when you reform (rebuild) an item with a Reform Card. For how rebuilding works in general, see Random Options Guide.
Once an option rolls, it has only a 1% chance to land on its max value for most options. Max values depend on the type of gear and its level requirement. Fixed-number options grow with level, while rate options (Attack Rate, Defense Rate, Hit Rate) barely change.
Top gear
Official max values for current top-tier gear:
| Option | Dynamic Sky Blade [Y] + all [Z] weapons* | Wand of White Soul [Z] | Desolate Top / Bottom / Gloves / Shoes | Desolate Hat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melee/Range | 222 | 209 | 203 | — |
| STR | 241 | 230 | 161 | 108 |
| Damage | 197 | 184 | 177 | 153 |
| Defense | 152 | 144 | 117 | 91 |
| Magic | 111 | 104 | 101 | — |
| Hit | 54 | 52 | 54 | 54 |
| Avoid | 54 | 52 | 54 | 9 |
| Resist | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| HP Potion | — | — | — | 557 |
| Attack Rate | 12.01% | 12.01% | 12.01% | 10.01% |
| Defense Rate | — | — | — | 8.01% |
| Hit Rate | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% |
By level
Typical max values for regular gear, by level requirement. Individual items can be a little higher or lower.
Weapons
| Option | Lv 1–49 | Lv 50–99 | Lv 100–149 | Lv 150–199 | Lv 200+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | 13 | 44 | 95 | 121 | 143 |
| STR | 17 | 33 | 68 | 85 | 105 |
| Defense | 10 | 27 | 56 | 72 | 86 |
| HP Potion | 31 | 146 | 340 | 437 | 508 |
| Melee/Range | — | 81 | 106 | 155 | 197 |
| Magic | — | 41 | 53 | 78 | 89 |
| Hit | 7 | 17 | 34 | 45 | 49 |
| Avoid | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 49 |
| Resist | 10 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Attack Rate | 8.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% |
| Defense Rate | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% |
| Hit Rate | 4.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% |
Armor (Top, Bottom, Gloves, Shoes)
| Option | Lv 1–49 | Lv 50–99 | Lv 100–149 | Lv 150–199 | Lv 200+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | 13 | 49 | 76 | 128 | 140 |
| STR | 17 | 40 | 54 | 91 | 100 |
| Defense | 10 | 29 | 45 | 75 | 83 |
| HP Potion | 31 | 170 | 267 | 437 | 508 |
| Melee/Range | — | — | — | 165 | 197 |
| Magic | — | — | — | 83 | 92 |
| Hit | 10 | 20 | 28 | 45 | 49 |
| Avoid | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Resist | 10 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Attack Rate | 8.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% |
| Defense Rate | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% |
| Hit Rate | 4.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% |
Accessories (Ring, Necklace, Bracelet)
| Option | Lv 1–49 | Lv 50–99 | Lv 100–149 | Lv 150–199 | Lv 200+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | 24 | 29 | 83 | 128 | 140 |
| STR | 17 | 33 | 60 | 91 | 100 |
| Defense | 16 | 23 | 49 | 75 | 83 |
| HP Potion | 74 | 68 | 291 | 437 | 508 |
| Melee/Range | — | — | 93 | 165 | 197 |
| Magic | — | — | 47 | 83 | 89 |
| Hit | 7 | 20 | 28 | 45 | 49 |
| Avoid | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 47 |
| Resist | 15 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Attack Rate | 10.01% | 8.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% | 10.01% |
| Defense Rate | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% | 8.01% |
| Hit Rate | 5.01% | 4.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% | 5.01% |
Hats follow roughly the same values as armor of the same level.
Notes
- — means the option doesn't roll on that gear at that level.
- Avoid caps at 9 on most gear, but some gear (mostly level 200+ weapons and accessories) can roll up to around 50 instead.
- Melee/Range and Magic only appear on some items, mostly higher level gear.
